kipaS-KipAs

Monday, April 7, 2014

Belated Entry

I'm blessed with all nice people around.


Darling thx for awesome birthday presents. From 2009 till date u never forget. I'm the only one who forget urs.
Sorry dear, i guess when all the sales are around, there will present without cake.hewhewhew.

Thx parents and in law for birthday celebration and gifts. Auww, i'm 27 and i'm married and still alive. Alhamdulillah.

Dear friends who will always by my side. Presents, cards and wishes are far beyond words i could thx to you.

And last but not least my dear luvly, thx for being there. For put a smile on my face everyday. For every minute and for every breath i take.

It's a belated post but it seems i'm very busy with my happy life.

Alhamdulillah.Alhamdulillah.Alhamdulillah.


Wednesday, January 29, 2014

Congratsss


Alhamdulillah akhirnya parents you dah terima menantu. Tak payah lah Miss A nak rasa pelik atau bersalah lagi bila jumpa mereka macam masa kenduri kakak sepupu tempoh hari...

Walaupun kami membelakangkan satu sama lain, our words keep falling in walkaway... But i'm happy at last ur mom can accepted someone else. Believe me, i'm not a good daughter in law... Why? i need my sleep on weekend..hehe

Actually, is not my ittention to come for ur wedding day, tapi sebab nak pay back time kunun, so i did. Miahaaaha #evil laugh... Btw, i noe u looking at us, but come on.. We have to move on. So there is no family potraits of us with yours. Nope. If i'm that girl, i will be sad seeing all this. But u seems to be extra friendly by asking to my mom.. Josh!!!

Btw, your doorgift was awesome.. hehe.. i met ur dad, but not ur mother.Really, i like her as my aunty. Not more.. Hehe.. Urm, noting that u just lost your number, so there will be anymore connection. Just live your new life happily. And main purpose i write this again? #payback



Saturday, January 18, 2014

Hak Milik Orang Jangan Buat Hak Milik Sendiri



Pernah tak korang terasa nak check barang sendiri?
Tapi end up jumpa barang orang laen dalam tempat tu?
So, dah jumpa barang orang lain, tak kan nak guna juga?
Bukan kau yang beli pun. Tak kesian ke dia yang dok sibuk beli tapi kau dok sibuk guna. Memanglah itu pun tak kan nak berkira kan. Tapi cuba kau check berapa banyak.

Memang ada manusia suka pakai barang orang lain. Tak mampu nak beli s3ndiri la tu. Kesian..... Maaf ye, kalau tak mampu, buat cara tak mampu. Tak payah guna hak orang sebab dorang pun bukan beli guna hingus.

Mengeluh panjang bila we all bukak topic di group tadi. Tak tahulah berapa ramai yang sanggup share2 ni, eh salah bukan share, tapi ambil barang orang. Tak kan lah tak sedar tak penah beli benda2 gtu kot. So bila ada orang tinggal samada sengaja atau tak, tak perlulah buat harta sendiri. Macam miskin sangat je nak ambil hak orang.

Kalau gaji orang tu 8ribu sekalipun,  duit dia bukan untuk beli barang yang kau amik tu je. Cuba barang kau orang ambil dan suh kau beli lain sebab kau lebih mampu. Ye, tajuknya bukan nilai barangan tersebut, tapi nilai diri kau yang murahnya nak guna hak orang.

Kalau terasa lagi, baguslah. Bawak2lah insaf diri. ChowCinCao..

Tuesday, January 14, 2014

Loser




Okay, perasan tak kat sekeliling korang, sepanjang korang hidup ni.. Ada tak jumpa wannabe korang? Mesti ada nye sebab kalau takde tu maksudnya kau la asyik jadi wannabe orang laen..hewhewhew.. #sinis


Kadang2.. terfikir kenapa la wannabe ni tak reti ukur baju kat badan sendirik.. Contoh kau buat baju design A, dia pon nak jugak tiru walaupun die xlah selangsing dan setinggi kau..tapi nak jugak baju style sama.. Takpa2.. biarkan sebabdalam hati kau gelak kat die yang nampak ala2 badut tu..

tak cukup tu, kadang kau buat doorgift design B, dorang pon nak jugak yang sama, siap sanggup carik kedai buatkan gtu.. Takpe2, kau gelak je sebab dorang kena bayar lebih dari kau bayar.. Bosan kot semua nak sama.. Macam kau takde citarasa ke bai? Ok, kalau terasa mmg untuk korang pun..hehe..

Phew,xfaham..tak perlu nak boria2 kot sebab kalau penulis blog ni pun tak suka nak boria2 bagai dan orang tiru ape die buat..hehe.. Be a trend setter plis..

Tak kan la kau takde pegangan hidup sendirik? Klah, losser betoi korang kan..

Telefon canggih buat si bengap

Zaman millenium.. telefon bimbit canggih2..whatsapp..Line..WeChat..Viber... semua kau install..tapi bodo xreti guna Google..

Dah tu, kau beli la buku Handphone for Dummy! hahaha...

Serius letih nak terangkan semua benda.. FYI, i'm not a lecturer, or even close to it.

Maaf, sekadar nak beritahu yang internet ni ada banyak manfaat, bukan setakat nak stalk orang je... kbai yang terasa..hehe

Saturday, August 17, 2013

9 Random Things


It's been a long time, a very long time since my last entry. All the hustle and bustle in my life, chaos, awesomeness and not to mention wonderful take away my leisure time.Yes, kind of.

1. I'm not the one who like calling others, i like texting more than anything else! But after Whatsapp, Line and everything that come free with wifi, i stop reload my phone so, there he go. Hehe..

Truth: 1st time i'm study away from my family, i didn't used to call my family, except my dad who calling me and told he already transfer some money into my account. My roommate feels weird, coz every 1month, she called her family and they talks like hours! So she asked me try to do like her, so I bought 10ringgit topup, and I starts pressing my mobile, its like very nervous! Totally! In my mind, i felt like i'm dying and what should i talk?? Then my mom answer and she asked whats wrong? See, she also didn't expect i called her just to say Hi! Then , my dad said, " Are you homesick and miss us?". Nope! I'm not homesick, i called because my friends asked me to (how i wished i could say that). That's the beginning of me not calling anyone else!

2. I'm driven by myself not others

Truth: My dad taught me to be his Mirror, more likewise. I can see that i'm really easy tempered, and i hate people ordering me. Punctuality is a must! But if not, then u can see how i'm react to your delay. if u making me waiting for like half an hour, i pay that double! My dad giving me option, which sometimes even i don't take his option, he like being cool, and not angry or sulking. Love u dad!

3. Decorating things for our love one

Truth: During leisure time, i likes spending time surfing the new decoration, or perhaps learn how cool DIY turn to be. If u see my engagement and married decoration seems to be lovely, thanks to Magazines my Mom bought. I'm not creative, i see things and i copy! So if u asked me to do something nice for u, well that would be horrible and starts from now onwards, i don't do deco2 anymore. Stop asking!

4. Shopping and me seems like Paris Hilton and Controversy, miahaha

Truth: Yes, I'm spending a lot to myself, that's how i treat myself after hectic day at work. But hey, don't misinterpret! I'm using my own money and sometimes people around me are really generous. All those wonderful things that makes me happy i posted on IG.Well, not everything i posted are owned by me and my money :D

5. Clothes i like must be damn sexy

Truth: if u be me, you'll find it's kind hard looking and searching for perfect clothes that suit me. It must be long enough that can cover my stomach, well, I'm taller than any ordinary Malaysian woman, so it a bit difficult, Taking M size seems to be perfect on my shoulder by people can see my waist, L size can cover my waist but big shoulder :(

6. Telemarketer is like sweet talker to me!

Truth: I'm cursing people who sold my number to telemarketer! Let u life in hell! Not everyone like being provoke by this and that, and surely big NO to credit card. Nope, if I'm using credit card, my name will appear in bankruptcy list  T.T Telemarketer very talkative, and i hate talkative people. I need rest, and i don't ever like being disturb by phone call, which the caller keep talking and giving me instruction! Hey, can u asking me politely and giving me chances of saying NO and no hurt feeling. If u sincere, stop reminds me with all those thing u done to me.

7. I don't need big house

Truth: I'm lazy tidy up all by myself, but if I'm the one giving all mess, then its my duty clean it all. But if someone else, nope, surely not me who will do that. I'll do nothing and wait for you tidy up everything, i mean everything!

8. How u treat others is how u will be treated

Truth: i had like very big conversation with my colleagues, and how they keep telling their fear. It's like how u treat someone else that way, don't you ever feel that one day, someone else will treat your family member the way u did before? So, married is like waiting down for her, thinking what would happened if she being treated like her Sister in Law, living with no option. Girl, u had to believe in karma, sometimes you'll be in that situation and only u realized that blaming others seems easy when u not in their situation.

9. I'm cheapskate

Truth: Yeah, definitely, i bought things that only makes me happy even though its cheaper. as long as i feel like it chic enough, and can make me happy. Learn that not branded things are good and not all cheap brand are bad. You'll have to decide by yourself and see your budget constraint.

Fuish, it supposed to be 26 random things, but after 9, i think i need to do some work. See, on weekend also have work from home! I wish that next year can promoted to higher grade, aminnnn.


Saturday, March 9, 2013

Hello 2013





Typical phrases 'Let me be ur shoulder to cry on'..
Well, not everything meant to be shared with outsider or even someone from ur past...
Ur hijab showing like u knew do and don't in Islam..
But somehow ur behaviour and action didn't match..


Think!